MAY 2019

Congratulations to Erin who passed Grade 6 with distinction, placing 5th on range and 5th overall!

Great achievement

60808748_2583739021650093_6415386181814452224_n.jpg

Congratulations to all the gymnasts who competed today! Everyone passed with distinction!!!

60339627_2581999528490709_502355412348043264_n.jpg
60544292_2581999508490711_8316491938572271616_n.jpg

What a great night everyone had at our fundraiser....special thanks to Mike, Gordon, Karen, Graeme, Emma and Kirstin for giving up their time last night to help with the smooth running of the night...

Winners of the evening Gina, Gillian, George, Kieran, Nadia, Jade and Emma...

Overall winner of the final Nadia

We hope to make this an annual event.

58926175_10219256934233287_6607692440549720064_n.jpg
59625145_10219256934513294_3883910600463482880_n.jpg
NADIA WITH HER OVER ALL WINNERS TROPHY

NADIA WITH HER OVER ALL WINNERS TROPHY

APRIL 2019

Well done to Emma & Molly who competed at the 1st level competition of the year

58570771_2132738513678671_1651042397028614144_n.jpg
58460332_2216003655114407_1916483131246903296_n.jpg

Huge congratulations to the girls who competed at the regional grades this weekend!

All girls passed with commendation. Well done!

Also a big well done to coaches Jade, Gina and Lisa

57308629_2532618176762178_6253961850333954048_n.jpg
57541819_2532618016762194_3383922904801476608_n.jpg
58113501_2532618026762193_6329802228227899392_n.jpg

Congratulations to the girls competing in Hamilton today for the pre-grade! All girls scored very high!

Special shout out to Ruby who placed 2nd on range and conditioning and got a distinction score.

Well done girls.

57297744_2520417557982240_5933750323062505472_n.jpg

Congratulations to our girls who competed at the pre grade in Hamilton today!

Special shout out to Hannah who placed 5th on Beam and Mara who was 5th on bars.

56890356_2519011071456222_8474363331371597824_n.jpg
57015622_2519011064789556_1880713368000528384_n.jpg
57240697_2519150151442314_8187056128375390208_n.jpg

MARCH 2019

Congratulations to all the girls who competed and passed their national grades this weekend!

The results:

National 4- Ella, Lily and Lucy pass.

National prep 5- Alice passed and placed 6th on range and conditioning and 3rd on vault.

National 2- Chloe passed, placed 2nd on Vault and 8th on range and conditioning and Lucy also passed, placed 7th on vault and 8th on beam.

National 3- Darcey passed, Kelyn passed and placed 1st on vault and 8th on beam and Lucy Macdonald passed, placed 8th on vault, 1st on bars, 5th on beam, 3rd on range and conditioning and qualified to be a reserve and represent Scotland down south for finals!

Congratulations girls and coaches Lisa, Gina and Jade.

55669524_2497562583601071_1339972213725462528_n.jpg
56119937_2497562573601072_5832616474740523008_n.jpg
55875025_2497562586934404_2949753040330031104_n.jpg
55935571_2497562656934397_4722329753271402496_n.jpg
56242727_2497562570267739_6561961750495756288_n.jpg
56262537_2497583396932323_9108471641528074240_n.jpg
56431897_2497562650267731_1373193626846232576_n.jpg


Huge congratulations to the girls who competed in Hamilton Pre Grades this weekend! All gymnasts had a fab comp as well as Lucy MacDonald coming first on Vault and fifth on floor.

Well done girls.
Bring on the grades.

55752537_2497562640267732_1006867817401679872_n.jpg
54799670_2485566541467342_8807833474225405952_n.jpg
55517481_2485566598134003_5308075761012310016_n.jpg
54526059_2485566564800673_794092126785765376_n.jpg
55519597_2485566518134011_7888196773317967872_n.jpg

Another victory for our girls at the Kirkcaldy floor and vault competition with Team A placing first and Team B placing third!

Well done girls.

54519981_2485576068133056_3057132419640459264_n.jpg
55519496_2485576054799724_8526018215845822464_n.jpg


The gymnasts had a fantastic day learning progression work with Jonathon from Resilience

jonathon 1.JPG
jonathon 2.JPG


FEBRUARY 2019

The gymnasts had a great weekend being mentored and coached by Daniela Nanova

fgc+danielle.jpg